Menu
Search
for example job, company, skills
for example city, county or postcode

49,232 Jobs in UK

Show filters

Disability Confident

Location

show more »

Posting date

Salary range

Category

Contract type

Hours

Results 1-10 of 49,232
Show per page and sort by

Engineering Chargehand

  • 04 June 2020
  • First Group PLC - BS4 1UJ
  • £33,000.00 to £36,000.00 per year

We are looking for an Engineering Chargehand to join our busy engineering team in Bristol on a Night Shifts As an Engineering Chargehand you will ensure strong teams are built in the depot, by consistently delivering a great service everyday. You will ensure ...

Engineering Supervisor

  • 04 June 2020
  • First Group PLC - LS10 1PL
  • £35,000.00 to £37,000.00 per year

We are looking for an Engineering Supervisor to join our team in Leeds (Hunslet Park) Do you want to be part of our energetic team of Engineers and maintenance staff repairing our fleet of vehicles? If yes, then this Engineering Supervisor position could just ...

Holistic Engagement Worker

  • 04 June 2020
  • Ruskin Mill Trust - Nailsworth, Stroud
  • £18,481 to £22,073 per year
  • Sleep Shifts are paid in addition at £78.48

40 hours per week for 52 weeks per year £18,481 - £22,073 per annum, Grade 5:6 This vacancy is subject to a ‘Golden Hello’. Successful (direct) applicants will receive a one-off payment equivalent to one month’s basic salary on completion of a six-month ...

Residential Waking Nights Support Worker

  • 04 June 2020
  • Ruskin Mill Trust - Nailsworth, Stroud
  • £18,321.60 to £20,453.79 per year

40 hours per week /52weeks per year Salary Range £18,321.60 - £20,453.79 per annum (this includes market supplement) starting salary will be dependent on qualifications and experience Based from Ruskin Mill College - Nailsworth near Stroud, Gloucestershire You...

Insurance Broker

  • 04 June 2020
  • C J Coleman & Company Limited - City of London, London
  • £85,000 per year

Overview – Broker for US Property Risks C J Coleman, an independent Lloyd’s and London market broker, is currently looking for an insurance broker with extensive experience of the US retail agency market for property risks. The Role The role will involve ...

Day/Evening Loader

  • 04 June 2020
  • scws ltd - NR191JG

SCWS Celebrating over 50 years in Structural Steelwork, Decking Roofing & Cladding Systems. Providing high quality Steelwork across the UK since 1966 Day/Evening Loader: Previous experience not required but ability to use workshop cranes an advantage. Overhead...

Geographic Technician - Royal Engineers

  • 04 June 2020
  • Army Careers Centre Canterbury - Army Careers Centre Canterbury
  • £15,671 per year

Also known as: Mapping and Planning Specialist Full-time Qualifications. Life skills. Endless possibilities. When you join the British Army, you’ll have everything you need to succeed. As one of our Geographic Technicians, we’ll train you to provide your ...

Medical Secretary | The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

  • 04 June 2020
  • The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust - 317 01 Freeman Hospital, NE7 7DN
  • £19,737 - £21,142 pro rata, per annum

An exciting opportunity has arisen for a reliable, well organised and approachable person for the post of Medical/Support Secretary to work within the Northern Centre for Cancer Care and Clinical Haematology Administrative Team at Freeman Hospital. The post ...

Disability Confident

Electrical Fitter

  • 04 June 2020
  • Babcock International Ltd - Helensburgh, Argyll & Bute, G84 0PD

Electrical Fitter (EHJ) SF31009 Coulport, Helensburgh Salary £ 31,164 About the Role Here at Babcock, we currently have an opportunity for an Electrical Fitter (EHJ). As an Electrical Fitter (EHJ) your specific areas of responsibility will include carrying out...

Engineer

  • 04 June 2020
  • Babcock International Ltd - Barrow-In-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 1AF

Engineer SF30414 Location: Barrow-in-Furness Starting Salary: £36,525 - £40,995 About the Role Have you ever wondered what it takes to support our nuclear deterrent? The Dreadnought programme, which has recently received full parliamentary approval, will ...

next »